"All good things are wild and free"

Pat Phillips - Summer

EditBack

Pack

ZPacks Arc Blast M601 g

Shelter

ZPacks Duplex Ultralight595 g
Pins90 g

Sleeps

Enlightened Equipment Quilt short wide573 g
Thermarest Uberlite225 g
Flextail Max Pump 2 Pro159 g
Quechua Inflatable Pillow105 g

Kitchen

BRS Titanium Stove26 g
Evernew Titanium Mug Pot 50075 g
Gossamer Gear Long Handle Bamboo Spoon16 g
Sawyer International Micro Squeeze78 g
Average 100 gas cannister200 g
Cnoc Hydriam 500ml Collapsible Flask 28mm24 g
Cnoc Hydriam 500ml Collapsible Flask 28mm24 g

Clothing

Montbell Plasma 1000 Dowb Vest97 g
Montbell Down Camp Shoes126 g
OMM Halo Smock142 g
Montbell Rain Trekker Pants163 g
Montbell Stretch Short Gaiters56 g

Electrics

Average USB Cable x 280 g
Garmin InReach Mini100 g
Petzl Actik Core Headlamp88 g
Nitecore NB Ten K Gen Two Power Bank153 g
Apple iPhone 15172 g

Toiletries

Generic Toilet Roll100 g
TheTentLab DirtSaw Deuce Three Trowel27 g

Miscellaneous

Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z290 g
27 items - Total weight: 4.39 kg
Weight by category
Sleeps - 1.06 kg - 24.2%Shelter - 685 g - 15.6%Pack - 601 g - 13.7%Electrics - 593 g - 13.5%Clothing - 584 g - 13.3%Kitchen - 443 g - 10.1%Miscellaneous - 290 g - 6.6%Toiletries - 127 g - 2.9%
Sleeps1.06 kg · 24.2%
Shelter685 g · 15.6%
Pack601 g · 13.7%
Electrics593 g · 13.5%
Clothing584 g · 13.3%
Kitchen443 g · 10.1%
Miscellaneous290 g · 6.6%
Toiletries127 g · 2.9%
Download Excel Packing List