"Nature is pleased with simplicity"

Si Barker - All Year Round

EditBack

Pack

Osprey Exos 48 medium1,088 g

Shelter

Alpkit Aeronaut 21,500 g

Sleeps

Alpkit AlpineDream 8001,300 g
Thermarest NeoAir All Season SV880 g
Flextail Max Pump 3122 g

Kitchen

DIY Alcohol Stove9 g
Evernew Titanium Pot 500110 g
Plastic Spork12 g
Katadyn BeFree One57 g
Coghlans Folding Cup28 g
Average liquid fuel 300ml300 g
SmartWater Bottle32 g
SmartWater Bottle32 g
Bic Lighter mini11 g
Vargo Aluminium Windscreen38 g
Cascade Wild Ultralight Table60 g

Clothing

Mammut Rime Flex Hooded466 g
Haglofs LIM Mid Multi Hood380 g
Extremities Furnace Ultra149 g
Montane Logo Beanie61 g
Montane Minimus Lite Jacket224 g
Berghaus Paclite Pant237 g
Rab Trek Gaiters198 g

Electrics

Average USB Cable x 280 g
Garmin InReach Mini100 g
Nitecore NPB One110 g
Nitecore THUMB25 g
Samsung Galaxy C55180 g

Toiletries

Generic Toilet Roll100 g
Generic First Aid Kit100 g
30 items - Total weight: 7.99 kg
Weight by category
Sleeps - 2.30 kg - 28.8%Clothing - 1.72 kg - 21.5%Shelter - 1.50 kg - 18.8%Pack - 1.09 kg - 13.6%Kitchen - 689 g - 8.6%Electrics - 495 g - 6.2%Toiletries - 200 g - 2.5%
Sleeps2.30 kg · 28.8%
Clothing1.72 kg · 21.5%
Shelter1.50 kg · 18.8%
Pack1.09 kg · 13.6%
Kitchen689 g · 8.6%
Electrics495 g · 6.2%
Toiletries200 g · 2.5%
Download Excel Packing List