"Wilderness is not a luxury but a necessity"

Tom Dooley - Summer

EditBack

Pack

Osprey Aether 60 medium2,200 g

Shelter

Lanshan 21,260 g
Aluminium Y Pegs 10120 g

Sleeps

Robens Coulior 350795 g
3F ULGear Tyvek116 g
Exped Mat587 g
Flextail Tiny Pump 299 g
Exped Pillow200 g

Kitchen

BRS Titanium Stove26 g
Marple100 g
Wooden Spoon15 g
Sea to Summit Frontier UL53 g
Average liquid fuel 100ml100 g
Plastic bottles60 g

Clothing

Peter Storm300 g
Army Softees200 g
Amazon100 g
Work Gloves30 g
Flat Cap50 g
Montbell Torrent GTX Flier218 g
Altra Trail Gaiters32 g

Electrics

Anker PowerCore 1000180 g
Ledlenser ML Mini Lantern73 g

Toiletries

Toilet Roll30 g
Coghlans Backpackers Trowel52 g
25 items - Total weight: 7.00 kg
Weight by category
Pack - 2.20 kg - 31.4%Sleeps - 1.80 kg - 25.7%Shelter - 1.38 kg - 19.7%Clothing - 930 g - 13.3%Kitchen - 354 g - 5.1%Electrics - 253 g - 3.6%Toiletries - 82 g - 1.2%
Pack2.20 kg · 31.4%
Sleeps1.80 kg · 25.7%
Shelter1.38 kg · 19.7%
Clothing930 g · 13.3%
Kitchen354 g · 5.1%
Electrics253 g · 3.6%
Toiletries82 g · 1.2%
Download Excel Packing List