"Hiking and happiness go hand in hand"

Roy Towler - Winter

EditBack

Pack

Aether™ Plus3,036 g

Shelter

Nortent Vern 11,700 g

Sleeps

Sierra Designs Get Down1,130 g
Thermarest NeoAir XTherm680 g
Flextail Max Pump122 g
FLEXTAILGEAR250 g

Kitchen

Soto WindMaster Stove86 g
Soto ThermoLite Pot Set119 g

Clothing

Hard Land482 g
Naturehike250 g
Karrimor380 g
Karrimor384 g
12 items - Total weight: 8.62 kg
Weight by category
Pack - 3.04 kg - 35.2%Sleeps - 2.18 kg - 25.3%Shelter - 1.70 kg - 19.7%Clothing - 1.50 kg - 17.4%Kitchen - 205 g - 2.4%
Pack3.04 kg · 35.2%
Sleeps2.18 kg · 25.3%
Shelter1.70 kg · 19.7%
Clothing1.50 kg · 17.4%
Kitchen205 g · 2.4%
Download Excel Packing List