"Nature is not a place to visit, it is home"

Tony Slaney - Summer

EditBack

Pack

Gossamer Gear 4-20 42L Backpack730 g

Shelter

Durston X-Dome 1+985 g

Sleeps

Robens Coulior 350795 g
Three F ULGear Tyvek Bivvy Bag116 g
Nemo Tensor All Season Regular Mummy411 g
Generic Pillow300 g

Kitchen

Nalgene Cantene Wide Mouth Soft Water Bottles60 g
Vapur Element Bottle 1L36 g
Vapur Element Bottle 1L36 g
Gram Counter Gear Titanium Long Handled Spoon18 g
BeFree Filter65 g
Average 100 gas cannister200 g
Bic Lighter mini11 g
Sea to Summit Frontier UL Collapsible Cup53 g
Soto Amicus Stove with Stealth Igniter78 g
Vapur Incognito 300ml11 g
Vapur Incognito 300ml11 g
Soto Field Hopper413 g

Electrics

Anker PowerCore 10000180 g
Flextail Helio 600z Headlamp46 g
Goal Zero Lighthouse Micro Flash USB Rechargeable Lantern68 g

Hygiene

Flextail Max Repel S Rechargeable Mosquito Repellent203 g
Generic First Aid Kit100 g
Generic Toothbrush18 g
Lifesystems Expedition MAX DEET Mosquito Repellent Medium67 g

Warm

Montane Minimus Lite Cap33 g
Montane Prism Jacket390 g

Wet

Berghaus Hyper Waterproof Jacket140 g
Rab Trek Gaiters198 g

Misc

Silva Expedition Compass50 g
Victorinox Classic Knife80 g
Adventure Chair750 g
32 items - Total weight: 6.65 kg
Weight by category
Sleeps - 1.62 kg - 24.4%Kitchen - 992 g - 14.9%Shelter - 985 g - 14.8%Misc - 880 g - 13.2%Pack - 730 g - 11.0%Warm - 423 g - 6.4%Hygiene - 388 g - 5.8%Wet - 338 g - 5.1%Electrics - 294 g - 4.4%
Sleeps1.62 kg · 24.4%
Kitchen992 g · 14.9%
Shelter985 g · 14.8%
Misc880 g · 13.2%
Pack730 g · 11.0%
Warm423 g · 6.4%
Hygiene388 g · 5.8%
Wet338 g · 5.1%
Electrics294 g · 4.4%
Download Excel Packing List