"Storms make trees take deeper roots"

Mick Fitzpatrick - Day Hikes

EditBack
This is the basic kit. It can change a lot for each season.

Pack

Osprey Exos 34 medium880 g

Kitchen

Cnoc Hydriam 350ml Collapsible Flask 28mm20 g
Alpkit Kraku24 g
Toaks Titanium 450 Cup72 g
Sea To Summit X Mug Collapsible Mug60 g

Electrics

Anker PowerCore 10000180 g

Hygiene

Alpkit Arlo Trowel120 g
Generic Toilet Roll100 g
Generic First Aid Kit100 g
Adventure Blister Medic54 g
Wet wipes170 g
Lifesystems Bite and Sting Relief26 g

Warm

Montbell Superior Down Jacket203 g

Wet

Mountain Equipment Lhotse Gore Tex Jacket484 g
Berghaus Paclite Pant237 g
Montane Trail Gaiters42 g

Misc

Silva Expedition 4 Compass36 g
Harvey Super Walker70 g
Samsung Galaxy S 23 FE209 g
19 items - Total weight: 3.09 kg
Weight by category
Pack - 880 g - 28.5%Wet - 763 g - 24.7%Hygiene - 570 g - 18.5%Misc - 315 g - 10.2%Warm - 203 g - 6.6%Electrics - 180 g - 5.8%Kitchen - 176 g - 5.7%
Pack880 g · 28.5%
Wet763 g · 24.7%
Hygiene570 g · 18.5%
Misc315 g · 10.2%
Warm203 g · 6.6%
Electrics180 g · 5.8%
Kitchen176 g · 5.7%
Download Excel Packing List