"Grey skies are just clouds passing over"

Pete Goddard - All Year Round

EditBack

Pack

Millet Prolighter 42 Plus1,247 g

Shelter

Lanshan 2 Pro915 g

Sleeps

Alpkit Cloud Peak 2001,232 g
Alpkit Hunka XL500 g
Alpkit Mantau108 g
Exped FlexMat M308 g
Exped REM Pillow129 g

Kitchen

Alpkit BruKit585 g
Sawyer International Mini Filter97 g
Average 100 gas cannister200 g

Clothing

Berghaus Cuillin Insulated Hoody385 g
Aldi330 g
Extremities Focus Gloves112 g
Montane Protium Beanie34 g
Berghaus Paclite Dynak122 g
Berghaus Hillwalker Gore Tex Overtrousers220 g
Altra Trail Gaiters32 g

Toiletries

Coghlans Trowel52 g
Generic Toilet Roll100 g

Miscellaneous

Alpkit Alpine Trail Twins per pair525 g
20 items - Total weight: 7.23 kg
Weight by category
Sleeps - 2.28 kg - 31.5%Pack - 1.25 kg - 17.2%Clothing - 1.24 kg - 17.1%Shelter - 915 g - 12.7%Kitchen - 882 g - 12.2%Miscellaneous - 525 g - 7.3%Toiletries - 152 g - 2.1%
Sleeps2.28 kg · 31.5%
Pack1.25 kg · 17.2%
Clothing1.24 kg · 17.1%
Shelter915 g · 12.7%
Kitchen882 g · 12.2%
Miscellaneous525 g · 7.3%
Toiletries152 g · 2.1%
Download Excel Packing List