"Nature has music for all who will listen"

Mick Fitzpatrick - Summer

EditBack
I always soak my pack etc in permitherin before summer begins. Really helps keeping the bugs away

Pack

Osprey Exos 48 medium1,296 g

Shelter

ZPacks Duplex595 g
Swiss Pirhana x 10150 g
MSR Aluminum Poles x 2400 g
MSR Stake Hammer312 g

Sleeps

Cumulus Quilt 350635 g
Zenbivy Sheet200 g
Kilos Gear Mat500 g
Flextail Max Pump122 g
Sea To Summit Aeros Pillow70 g

Kitchen

MSR Pocket Rocket Deluxe Stove83 g
Toaks Titanium 750 Pot98 g
Gram Counter Gear Spoon18 g
Katadyn BeFree Filter63 g
Sea To Summit X Mug60 g
Average 100 gas cannister200 g
Cascade Wild Table60 g

Electrics

Average USB Cable x 280 g
Garmin InReach Mini100 g
Nitecore NU 25 Headlamp58 g
Anker PowerCore 1000 Power Pack180 g
Black Diamond Lantern76 g
Samsung Galaxy S23 FE209 g

Hygiene

Generic Toilet Roll100 g
Adventure Blister Medic54 g
Wet wipes170 g

Warm

Montbell Superior Down Jacket203 g
Cumulus Basic Down Pants185 g
Montane Icarus Hut Booties175 g
ME Beanie73 g

Wet

Berghaus Paclite Dynak Jacket122 g
Berghaus Paclite Pant237 g
Montane Trail Gaiters42 g

Misc

Helinox Ground Chair622 g
Silva Exped 4 Compass36 g
A4 Print OS Maps2 g
36 items - Total weight: 7.59 kg
Weight by category
Sleeps - 1.53 kg - 20.1%Shelter - 1.46 kg - 19.2%Pack - 1.30 kg - 17.1%Electrics - 703 g - 9.3%Misc - 660 g - 8.7%Warm - 636 g - 8.4%Kitchen - 582 g - 7.7%Wet - 401 g - 5.3%Hygiene - 324 g - 4.3%
Sleeps1.53 kg · 20.1%
Shelter1.46 kg · 19.2%
Pack1.30 kg · 17.1%
Electrics703 g · 9.3%
Misc660 g · 8.7%
Warm636 g · 8.4%
Kitchen582 g · 7.7%
Wet401 g · 5.3%
Hygiene324 g · 4.3%
Download Excel Packing List